Chef Royale Privacy Policy

DaftMobile built the Chef Royale app as a free app (Chef Royale, app, service, game). This Chef Royale is provided by DaftMobile at no cost and is intended for use as is.

Chef Royale mobile application can be downloaded only by adult or minor over 13 y.o. who obtained his parent’s consent.

If you choose to use our game, then you agree to the collection and use of information in relation to this policy. The data that we collect is used for providing and improving Chef Royale. We will not use or share your information with anyone except as described in this Privacy Policy.

Information Collection and Use

For a better experience, while using our service, we may require you to provide us with certain information, including but not limited to location. When you download and use our mobile applications, we don’t require you to provide any information and we don’t collect any information about you or your device, except for non-personal information about the duration the app is used, how the app is used, and your app inner data. The information that we request is will be retained by us and used as described in this privacy policy. We collect data for internal use or in conjunction with third parties to help us operate, analyze, and improve our sites and services. We may disclose your data to additional parties if we believe we are required to by law, by a judicial proceeding, to protect DaftMobile’s rights and properties, or to investigate fraud, intellectual property infringement, and any other conduct that might be illegal or expose DaftMobile or a user of its services to legal liability.

Log Data

We want to inform you that whenever you use Chef Royale, in a case of an error in the app we collect data and information (through third party products) on your phone called Log Data. This Log Data may include information such as your device name, operating system version, the configuration of the app when utilizing our Chef Royale, the time and date of your use of the Chef Royale, and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data that is commonly used an anonymous unique identifier. These are sent to your browser from the website that you visit and are stored on your device internal memory. This Chef Royale does not use these “cookies” explicitly. However, the app may use third party code and libraries that use “cookies” to collection information and to improve their Chef Royales. You have the option to either accept or refuse these cookies and know when a cookie is being sent to your device. If you choose to refuse our cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of this Chef Royale.

Service Providers

We may employ third-party companies and individuals due to the following reasons:

We want to inform users of this app that these third parties have access to your data. The reason is to perform the tasks assigned to them on our behalf. However, they are obligated not to disclose or use the information for any other purpose. The app does use third party services that may collect information used to identify your behavior during using app. Link to privacy policy of third part providers used by the app:

Security

We value your trust in providing us your data, thus we are striving to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. But remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

This Chef Royale may contain links to other sites. If you click on a third-party link, you will be directed to that site. Note that these external sites are not operated by us. Therefore, we strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of these websites. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third-party sites or Chef Royales.

Children’s Privacy

DaftMobile complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. We do not collect any personal information from children with our app.

We do not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 13. If you believe we have mistakenly collected such information, please contact us so we can resolve the issue. The only personal information that DaftMobile collects is from parents and that takes place when an adult contacts DaftMobile via direct e-mail. In this case we use the personal information only to directly reply to the specific inquiry and for no other purpose.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. Thus, you are advised to review this page periodically for any changes. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. These changes are effective immediately after they are posted on this page.

Data Retention

User data is retained as long as it is necessary to provide the service. Data is deleted from our records when it is no longer needed within a reasonable timeframe.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or suggestions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.